Photo of Hebe Raspberry Ripple PP21077 flower by Hydrangeas Plus

Photo by Hydrangeas Plus

Used with permission, all rights reserved

Show all photos

Hebe Raspberry Ripple PP21077

Scientific Name: Veronica 'Tullyraspb'

Also Known As

  • Hebe 'Tullyraspb'
  • Hebe hybrida 'Raspberry Ripple'
  • Veronica Raspberry Ripple

Plant type

shrub

size

  • H: 18"
  • W: 12"

planting zones

  • 8b-10a

More Options

Hebe Raspberry Ripple PP21077 plant details

Hebe Raspberry Ripple PP21077 is a broadleaf evergreen shrub with burgundy and green foliage. In fall, spring and summer magenta, pink and white flowers emerge. Attracts bees making it an excellent addition to pollinator gardens. Grows well with sun and regular water. Does well in average and well-drained soil.

CHARACTERISTICS OF Hebe Raspberry Ripple PP21077

Plant type: shrub
Plant family: plantaginaceae
Foliage: evergreen burgundy and green
Mature size: 0 - 12 IN - wide, 0 - 18 IN - tall
Flowers: magenta, pink and white blooms in fall, spring and summer

GROWING CONDITIONS for Hebe Raspberry Ripple PP21077

USDA Zones: 8b - 10a
Sun exposure: sun
Watering frequency: regular
Soil needs: average and well-drained

Gardening facts about Hebe Raspberry Ripple PP21077 plant

How to Grow Hebe Raspberry Ripple PP21077

  • Sun Exposure

    • sun
  • Water Needs

    • regular
  • Soil Needs

    • average
    • well-drained

Features

  • Foliage Color

    • green
    • burgundy
  • Flower Color

    • white
    • pink
    • magenta
  • Wildlife

    • bees
  • Flower Season

    • spring
    • summer
    • fall
  • Foliage Season

    • evergreen

Landscape groups by tags

See other plant types of Veronica for your garden

aka Eveline Speedwell

Plant Type

Perennial

Zones

4a-9a

Size

Height: 12"-20"

Width: 12"-24"

  • sun - mostly sun
  • even moisture - occasional
Photo of Veronica longifolia 'Eveline' PP14888 flower by Conifer Kingdom
View Plant

More Options

aka Veronica peduncularis 'Georgia Blue', Veronica peduncularis 'Georgian Blue', Georgia Blue Speedwell

Plant Type

Perennial, Groundcover

Zones

4a-9b

Size

Height: 3"-4"

Width: 12"-24"

  • sun - dappled shade
  • even moisture - regular
Photo of Veronica umbrosa 'Georgia Blue' by Little Prince of Oregon
View Plant

More Options

aka Crested Veronica

Plant Type

Perennial

Zones

4a-9b

Size

Height: 12"-24"

Width: 24"

  • sun - mostly shade
  • even moisture - regular
Photo of Veronica 'Cristata' flower by Dancing Oaks Nursery
View Plant

More Options

aka Speedwell

Plant Type

Perennial

Zones

4a-7b

Size

Height: 6"-8"

Width: 12"-18"

  • sun - mostly shade
  • even moisture - drought tolerant
Photo of Veronica schmidtiana close-up, flower by Ghislain118
View Plant

aka Aztec Gold Speedwell

Plant Type

Perennial

Zones

3a-9b

Size

Height: 6"

Width: 18"

  • sun - mostly shade
  • even moisture
Photo of Veronica prostrata 'Aztec Gold' form by Terra Nova Nurseries, Inc.
View Plant

More Options

+222 more Veronica
Mailing List
Sign Up for updates on new plant arrivals and deals

© 2010—2026 Plant Lust, LLC All Rights Reserved